Honorary Committee

  • RECEP TAYYİP ERDOĞAN, THE PRESIDENT
  • PROF. DR. AHMET DAVUTOĞLU, THE PRIME MINISTER
  • İDRİS GÜLLÜCE, MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT AND URBANIZATION
  • VASİP ŞAHİN, GOVERNOR OF ISTANBUL
  • KADİR TOPBAŞ, MAYOR OF ISTANBUL
Advisory Committee
  • CHAIRMAN İDRİS GÜLLÜCE, MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT AND URBANIZATION
  • CO-CHAIR DAVUT GÜNEY, TKGM - GENERAL DIRECTOR OF LAND REGISTRY AND CADASTRE
  • THE HEADS OF GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS...
  • THE HEADS OF NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS...
Executive Committee

  • CHAIRMAN TAHSIN YOMRALIOGLU, ITU
  • CO-CHAIR GÖKHAN KANAL, TKGM
  • CO-CHAIR SELAMİ BALCI, PIRI REIS
  • GÜNGÖR GÜZEL, TKGM
  • ÖMER SİNAN BAYÇELEBİ, TKGM
  • SEDAT BAKICI, TKGM
  • GÜRKAN ÖZÇELİK, TKGM
  • MUSTAFA YANALAK, ITU
  • ARİF ÇAĞDAŞ AYDINOĞLU, GTU
  • NİHAT ERDOĞAN, TKGM
  • FUNDA AYDIN SEYMEN, TKGM
  • HASAN AVCI, TKGM
  • MEHMET YILDIRIR, TKGM
  • ÜMİT YILDIZ, TKGM
  • İSMAiL DURSUN, TKGM
  • MEHMET FATİH DİRİ, TKGM
  • İSKENDER ŞAHBAZ, TKGM
  • SONGÜL KADIOĞLU, TKGM
  • EZGİ CANDAŞ, ITU
  • MEHMET İŞİLER, ITU
  • H İBRAHIM OKUTAN, PIRI REIS
  • ALİ BOZ, TDMMB

National Committee

  • Government representatives
  • University representatives
  • NGO representatives
  • Other country representatives

International Committee

  • Abbas RAJABIFARD, AUSTRALIA
  • Ahmed El-RABBANY, CANADA
  • Chryssy POTSIOU, GREECE
  • Daniel STEUDLER, SWITZERLAND
  • David J COLEMAN, CANADA
  • Gavin P. ADLINGTON, USA
  • Ian P. WILLIAMSON, AUSTRALIA
  • John D McLAUGHLIN, CANADA
  • Kees de ZEEUW, NETHERLAND
  • Stig ENEMARK, DENMARK
  • Sue NICHOLS, CANADA
  • Gerda SCHENNACH, AUSTRIA
  • Zakaria Mat AROF, MALAYSIA

Scientific Committee


  • Abbas RAJABIFARD, AUSTRALIA
  • Gülgün ÖZKAN, SELÇUK
  • Saffet ERDOĞAN, A.KOCATEPE
  • Abdurrahman GEYMEN, ERCİYES
  • H. Ebru ÇOLAK, KTÜ
  • Selçuk REİS, AKSARAY
  • Ahmed EL-RABBANY, RYERSON U
  • H. İbrahim İNAN, ERCİYES
  • Stig ENEMARK, DENMARK
  • Arif Çağdaş AYDINOĞLU, GTÜ
  • Halis SAKA, GTÜ
  • Sue E NICHOLS, UNB
  • Aziz ŞİŞMAN, OMÜ
  • Ian P. WILLIAMSON, AUSTRALIA
  • S Savas DURDURAN, KNEU
  • Bayram UZUN, KTÜ
  • John D McLAUGHLIN, UNB
  • Şükran YALPIR, SELÇUK
  • Bülent BOSTANCI, ERCİYES
  • Kamil KARATAŞ, AKSARAY
  • Tahsin YOMRALIOĞLU, İTÜ
  • Cemal BIYIK, KTÜ
  • Mehmet ÇETE, İKÇ
  • Taşkın KAVZOĞLU, GTU
  • Cevat İNAL, SELÇUK
  • M. Zeki COŞKUN, İTÜ
  • Tayfun ÇAY, SELÇUK
  • C. Coşkun AYDIN, HACETTEPE
  • Muhammed ŞAHİN, İTÜ
  • Gerda SCHENNACH, AUSTRIA
  • Çetin MEKİK, B.ECEVİT
  • Mustafa ATASOY, AKSARAY
  • Volkan YILDIRIM, KTÜ
  • Daniel STEUDLER, ETH ZURICH
  • Mustafa YANALAK, İTÜ
  • Yakup E ÇORUHLU, KTÜ
  • David J COLEMAN, UNB
  • Nihat Enver ÜLGER, OKAN
  • Yunus KALKAN, İTÜ
  • Faik Ahmet SESLİ, OMÜ
  • Osman DEMİR, KTÜ
  • Zakaria Mat AROF, UiTM
  • Fatih İŞCAN, SELÇUK
  • Recep NİŞANCI, KTÜ
  • Ferruh YILDIZ, SELÇUK
  • Reha M. ALKAN, İTÜ